EDUCATION ASSOCIATION OF PASSAIC

The official website of the EAP

Association Representatives

2016-2017 A/Rs

Please note that this list be incorrect in places due to recent staff changes. If you need Association Representation, please contact President Steve Boudalis at the EAP office 973-777-1970.

 

THOMAS JEFFERSON SCHOOL #1

Noreen Zak, Senior Representative

Kevin Connors

Iraida Jimenez

Eiad Masri

Tina Valle-Burke

Amanda Ware-Morin

 

SCHOOL #2

Lisa Perrone, Senior Representative

Braulio Rivera

Vacancy

 

MARIO J. DRAGO SCHOOL #3

Marcella Drumright, Senior Representative

Jigishaben Bhagat

Jennifer Diaz

Valerie Hopkins

Jamie LaScala

Matthew Patterson

Alyssa Procaccino

Brenda Rivera

Maria E. Rivera

Adam Swalek

Margel Tavaras

Vacancy

DAL Sunnie Allen

DAL Beverly Carey

 

ABRAHAM LINCOLN MIDDLE SCHOOL #4

Jason Karpowich, Senior Representative

Elliot Carter

Connie CedeƱo

Paul Coleman

Jeffrey Dairman

Jane DeKramer

Jeffrey Dhuyvetter

Marianna Hernandez

Kathelin Lapaix

Kitrell Sapp

Jason Scotti

Brian Slezak

Mike Turdo

Glen Wyka

Vacancy

Vacancy

Treasurer Frank Koterba

 

SCHOOL #5

Jenny Formentin, Senior Representative

Diana Torres

Timothy Waples

2nd VP Robin Holcombe

 

SCHOOL #5-ANNEX

Ernesto Munoz, Senior Representative

Andrew Hauser

 

DR. MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. SCHOOL #6

Deanna DiNapoli, Senior Representative

Jessica Cassels

Manuel Gonzalez

Cathleen Lauritano

Antoinette Mayrer

Valerie Riggi

Dana Surowitz-Alexiou

Vanessa Valdes

 

ULYSSES S. GRANT SCHOOL #7

Melissa Axel, Senior Representative

Andrea Ameyaw

Ella Jackson

Mary Santiago

Ana Vargas

 

CASIMIR PULASKI SCHOOL #8

Lynn Paz, Senior Representative

Brenda Fonnegra

Caren Glass

Gwen Tiller

 

ETTO GERO SCHOOL #9

Nadine Norris, Senior Representative

Kristin Barbetta

Sandra Moss

Mead Winters

 

THEODORE ROOSEVELT SCHOOL #10

Carmen Rosario, Senior Representative

Christie Allen

Angela Figueroa

Judy Malave

Magda Sanchez-Gonzalez

Stacy Romero

 

 SCHOOL #10 ANNEX

Rebecca Segall, Senior Representative

Eric Costarelli

 

WILLIAM B. CRUISE MEMORIAL SCHOOL #11

Julio Vargas, Senior Representative

David Caraballo

Lisa Dicristo

Katherine Khichi

Denise Leduc

Leslie Lopez

Katherine Noboa

Evelyn Quinones

Carmen Tosado

Vacancy

Vacancy

Vacancy

1st VP Jacquelyn Diggs

DAL Carolyn McKinney Croix

DAL Richard McWilliams

 

PASSAIC HIGH SCHOOL

Karen Cawthern, Senior Representative

Tiffany Allen

Robert Amacher

Yolanda Bolton

Camilo Bonilla

Paul Brubaker

Steven Cerdan

Samuel Ferretti

Marlon Flores

Ted Graham

Craig Heyward

Jose Maria

Marco Martinez

Cristina Minaya

Colleen Moens

Cathy Newman

David Rice

Christopher Rusca

Ronald Shekitka

VACANCY

VACANCY

President Steve Boudalis

DAL Joe Becker

DAL Sue Butterfield

DAL Ryan Contaldi

 

VINCENT CAPUANA SCHOOL #15

 Sally Martinez, Senior Representative

 

 SCHOOL #15-ANNEX

Anne Marchetta, Senior Representative

Melissa Colon

 

SCHOOL #16

Tanisha Barkley-Jones, Senior Representative

Tara DeSena

Lidie Federak

Angela Feliz-Espejo

Flor Guerrero

Randy Kenner

Jasmine Ortiz

Odella Smith

Kim VanderHave

 

SCHOOL #17

Megan King, Senior Representative

Maria Magro

Dorothy Oliver

Olis Salazar

 

DANIEL F. RYAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL #19

Kathy Hendley, Senior Representative

Noemi Albino

Allison Ariemma

Eleanore Aves

Krista Estrict

Saladean Holloway

Laurie Lin-Jenkins

Jason Lokitz

Francis Vogas

Marcel Watts

 

SCHOOL #20

Iesha Griggs, Senior Representative

Dawn Marciniak

Stephanie Natera

Kevin Place

 

ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

John Gojdycz, Senior Representative